Tender for Name of Work - Pay and Use Jsc (Capital) Sub Head - Const...

The DELHI URBAN SHELTER IMPROVEMENT BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Name of Work - Pay and Use Jsc (Capital) Sub Head - Construction of Jan Suvidha Complex (30 Seater) Conventional at J J Cluster Opp. Haryana Power House in Ac-16 Tri Nagar in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DUSIB_278671_1 | Ref ID: 126939781).

The tender is published on 24 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Name of Work - Pay and Use Jsc (Capital) Sub Head - Construction of Jan Suvidha Complex (30 Seater) Conventional at J J Cluster Opp. Haryana Power House in Ac-16 Tri Nagar

Posting Date: 24 Sep 2025

Deadline: 04 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126939781

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No. 30/EEC-2/DUSIB/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 5327970

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of work - Pay and Use JSC (Capital) Sub Head - Construction of Jan Suvidha Complex (30 seater) conventional at J J Cluster Opp. Haryana Power House in AC-16 Tri Nagar
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Delhi Urban Shelter Improvement Board||Engineering Department||SE-I||DD-I
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Oct-2025 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 53, 27, 970

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections