Tender for Name of Work :- Op. & Mtc W/S Scheme Taragarh & Sarota 1)...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (DWSS), GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Name of Work :- Op. & Mtc W/S Scheme Taragarh & Sarota 1) Prov. Various material for rectifying leakage in PVC/MS/AC/GI Pipe line Complete in all respect Name of Work :- Op. & Mtc W/S Scheme Malpur 1)... in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 135144600).

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Name of Work :- Op. & Mtc W/S Scheme Taragarh & Sarota 1) Prov. Various material for rectifying leakage in PVC/MS/AC/GI Pipe line Complete in all respect Name of Work :- Op. & Mtc W/S Scheme Malpur 1)... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Name of Work :- Op. & Mtc W/S Scheme Taragarh & Sarota 1) Prov. Various material for rectifying leakage in PVC/MS/AC/GI Pipe line Complete in all respect Name of Work :- Op. & Mtc W/S Scheme Malpur 1)... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Name of Work :- Op. & Mtc W/S Scheme Taragarh & Sarota 1) Prov. Various material for rectifying leakage in PVC/MS/AC/GI Pipe line Complete in all respect Name of Work :- Op. & Mtc W/S Scheme Malpur 1)...

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135144600

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 141500

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work :- Op. & Mtc W/S Scheme Taragarh & Sarota 1) Prov. Various material for rectifying leakage in PVC/MS/AC/GI Pipe line Complete in all respect Name of Work :- Op. & Mtc W/S Scheme Malpur 1)...
Name of Work :- Op. & Mtc W/S Scheme Taragarh & Sarota 1) Prov. Various material for rectifying leakage in PVC/MS/AC/GI Pipe line Complete in all respect Name of Work :- Op. & Mtc W/S Scheme Malpur 1) Repair of control panel, lifting and lowering of submersible motor for repair the burnt cable inside the bore and all other works contingent there to . Name of Work :- Op. & Mtc W/S Scheme Saraf chak and khojki Chack 1) Supplying of Sodium Hypochloride for disinfection purpose at various water supply Schemes of block Narot Jaimal Singh including carriage and storage cans Complete in all respect. Name of Work :- Op. & Mtc W/S Scheme Rattangarh and kiri khurd 1) Prov & fixing suitable capacity shunt Capacitor in control panel of various water supply Schemes of block narot jaimal singh & Bamial Complete in all respect.
Division:- Pathankot No. 2
Subdivision:- Sub Division Narot Jaimal Singh
Office Address:- Sub Divisional Engineer, W/S & Sanitation Sub Division, Narot Jaimal Singh at Pakho Chack.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections