Tender for Name of Work - M/O Completed Scheme under Na-Ii (Horticul...

The DELHI DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (DDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Name of Work - M/O Completed Scheme under Na-Ii (Horticulture Zone). in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DDA_919643_1 | Ref ID: 146157208). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2802805, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 56056.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Name of Work - M/O Completed Scheme under Na-Ii (Horticulture Zone).

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146157208

Notice Ref. No.: 09/EE/HCD-7/DDA/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 2802805

Tender EMD: ₹ 56056

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SH - Repair, Renovation and Improvement of Civil Infrastructure including Boundary Wall, Chain Link Fencing, Paver Block Pathways, Roofing, Signage and Allied Works in Buddha Jayanti Park Nasirpur.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Delhi Development Authority||CE-Dwarka Zone-DDA||EE-SWD-7-Central Nursery-Dwarka-DDA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 40
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Jul-2026 02:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 56, 056
Tender Value in ₹: 28, 02, 805
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections