Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Name of Work: (I) Modification and Alteration in Existing Electronic Interlocking in Connection with Provision of (A) Additional Loop Line at Parmalkasa Station and Gangajhari Station (B) Hs-Spart At....
Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026
Deadline: 15 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143820059
Notice Ref. No.: ST-EI-Alt-04Stn-5LCs
Tender Value: ₹ 35444665.45
Tender EMD: ₹ 708900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Name of work: (i) Modification and Alteration in existing Electronic Interlocking in connection with provision of (a) Additional Loop Line at Parmalkasa Station and Gangajhari station (b) HS-SPART at Nainpur station (c) PQRS siding at Murhipar (MUP) station of Nagpur Division of SECR. (ii) Modification and Alteration in existing Electronic Interlocking in connection with elimination of interlocked LC gate No. 514 (GJ station), LC gate No.-557 (SAL station), LC gate No.-563 (KP station) and LC gate No.-517 (KWN station) over Nagpur division of SECR.
Modiï¬cation and alteration in existing EI system of Hitachi Make at Parmalkasa station of Nagpur division SECR as per RDSO spec No. RDSO/SPN/192/2019 in connection with the additional loop at PMS station. It includes:-(A)(i) Re design of EI Systems with related application logic & interface Circuit. (ii) FAT & SAT for the modiï¬ed Application logic., (This includes one round of IFAT & one round of CFAT). Testing & Commissioning support. (iii) Installation of Modiï¬ed Program & proposed changes as per approved Signalling Plan as per latest RDSO guidelines/TAN. iv)Alteration to the MT and VDU software and Upgradation of Data logger Database (v) Supply of materials as mentioned above, which fall under the scope of Hitachi Rail STS. (B) Supply of Document (It shall be supplied in CD with one set of Application Logic Circuit & Interface Circuit in A3 size only) 2 A2 1.00 Job 5569600.0 0 5569600.00 AT Par 5569600.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 35444665.45
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SSE/SG/NGP
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 22/06/2026 17:56
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 01/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 15/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 708900.00
Notice Documents
CorrectedFinal_GCC_April-22140722_compressed.pdf
REVISED_FORMAT_Annexure-VVA.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections