Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Name of Work :-Electrical Work in Connection with Provision of Automatic Block Signaling with Centralized Traffic Control (Ctc) System Lucknow- Gorakhpur Cant Section, Upgradation of Maintenance Facil...
Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146658777
Notice Ref. No.: SRDEE-LJN-20-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 15834452.47
Tender EMD: ₹ 316700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
NAME OF WORK :-Electrical work in connection with Provision of Automatic Block signaling with Centralized Traffic Control (CTC) system Lucknow- Gorakhpur cant section, Upgradation of maintenance facilities of old coaching depot at GKP, Provision of P.P. shelter at 12 Nos. of different station over LJN-DIV, provision of deep tube well with pumphouse at Tulsipur and Barhni of Lucknow Division, Raising of platform from low level to high level at Gangadham PF-1 & 2 & Biseshwarganj PF-1 & 2.Improvement of station building with retiring room, waiting room (ladies & Gents) passenger hall with toilet, PP shelter 2 bay (PF-02) and station signage etc At NTV, Provision of deep tube well with over head tank and with 16 bay PP shelter and improvement of circulating area and Proposal for construction of new crew lobby at NTV.
Supply and recessing/ï¬xing of PVC Conduit pipe 25 mm (Medium) conforming to IS 9537/ Part III/1983 (Latest version) with accessories, junction box, etc including making chase, plastering/ clamping etc as per technical specifications. 2 2 3910.00 Metre 31.67 123829.70 AT Par 123829.70 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 15834452.47
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GENERAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 05/08/2026 18:52
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 31/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 316700.00
Notice Documents
20072026_LettertoRailwaysRB_SMIofHighMast.PDF
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections