Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Name of Work: Earthwork in Formation for Railway Bg Embankment, Blanketing Work as Per Rdso Specification, Construction of Rubs (1 Nos) Along with Protection Works, Construction of Rcc Retaining Walls...
Posting Date: 04 Dec 2024
Deadline: 07 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 111123208
Notice Ref. No.: CE-CON-KM-MIS-2024-12
Tender Value: ₹ 1369506213.60
Tender EMD: ₹ 6997500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Name of work: Earthwork in formation for railway BG embankment, blanketing work as per RDSO specification, construction of RUBs (1 Nos) along with protection works, construction of RCC retaining walls & drains, 1 Nos. B Class station Building (MFA), 1 Nos Outer cabin, 3 Nos level crossing gate gumties & 1 Nos D class station building (MNEP) with circulating area and high level passenger platforms, 2 nos. 3m wide FOBs and all other connected ancillary works between Km 24.00 to Km 35.540 including Cess Supply of ballast from Km 0.0 to Km 35.540 in connection with Katihar- Mukuria doubling project.
Annexure-I (Earthwork, Blanketing work, Benching, Turï¬ng / planting, portable fencing etc.) N.F. Railways USSOR-2021) and any other Items of works of NFUSSOR-2021 which are not covered in Annexure-I, but required for successful completion of work. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule B-Execution of CPWD DSR-2021 Items of works as per Annexure-II and any other Item of works of CPWD DSR-2021 required for successful completion of work 163927681.88 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 188033587.84 (-) 12.82 163927681.88
Contract Type : Works
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1369506213.60
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : 13/12/2024 15:30
Tendering Section : HQ TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 03/12/2024 16:26
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/12/2024
Closing Date Time : 07/01/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : -
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 6997500.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections