Tender for Name of Work :- Construction of Station Building, Foot ov...

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Name of Work :- Construction of Station Building, Foot over Bridge (Fob), Construction of Platform & Platform Shelter, Dismantling and Relocation of Existing Buildings/ Structures, Shifting of Utilit... in Sambalpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ETCECONIIIBBS2026021 | Ref ID: 142826794). The estimated tender value is ₹ 568900346.50, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11378000.00.

The tender is published on 07 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Name of Work :- Construction of Station Building, Foot over Bridge (Fob), Construction of Platform & Platform Shelter, Dismantling and Relocation of Existing Buildings/ Structures, Shifting of Utilit...

Posting Date: 07 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142826794

Notice Ref. No.: ETCECONIIIBBS2026021

Tender Value: ₹ 568900346.50

Tender EMD: ₹ 11378000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work :- Construction of station building, Foot Over Bridge (FOB), Construction of Platform & platform shelter, Dismantling and relocation of existing Buildings/ structures, shifting of utilities, development of circulating area & other allied works including Electrification & Telecommunication works in connection with Re-development of Jajpur -Keonjhar road Station.
- Execution of Miscellaneous works under CPWD DSR-23 items, except banned items ( Items not covered under any schedules of this tender) S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () G-Unforeseen works as per DSR-20 (Landscaping) items 100000.00 Above/ Below/P ar 7 Lump Sum 100000.00 AT Par 100000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 568900346.50
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 29/05/2026 15:29
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 16/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 30/06/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 11378000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections