Tender for Name of Work:- Construction of 13 Building at Vrious Loca...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Name of Work:- Construction of 13 Building at Vrious Locations in India for Unified Network Management System (Unms) Including Finishing Works, Water Supply & Sanitary Installations, Electrical Instal... in Calcutta, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 38/BSNL/ED-I/KOL/NIT/26-27 | Ref ID: 147383067).

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Name of Work:- Construction of 13 Building at Vrious Locations in India for Unified Network Management System (Unms) Including Finishing Works, Water Supply & Sanitary Installations, Electrical Instal... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Name of Work:- Construction of 13 Building at Vrious Locations in India for Unified Network Management System (Unms) Including Finishing Works, Water Supply & Sanitary Installations, Electrical Instal... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Name of Work:- Construction of 13 Building at Vrious Locations in India for Unified Network Management System (Unms) Including Finishing Works, Water Supply & Sanitary Installations, Electrical Instal...

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147383067

Notice Ref. No.: 38/BSNL/ED-I/KOL/NIT/26-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work:- Construction of 13 building at vrious locations in India for Unified Network Management System (UNMS) including finishing works, water supply & sanitary installations, electrical installations and cable laying. Automatic Fire Detection and Firefighting System. Lifts, AC Ducting for HVAC, Split/ Cssette Type ACs and Development works etc. (Construction of Regional Network Center at Fort William, Kolkata). Part J(Electrical work) (SH: - Providing Openable Submersible Pump for Newly Constructed Sumps in Trench).
Publish date: 2026-08-17
Tender Submission Date: 2026-08-25 till: 15:30
Department: Electrical Works
Tender Submission Date: 2026-08-25

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections