Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Name of the Work : Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Coach Guidance Display Boards Systems Train Indication Boards, Train at a Glance Display Board& Gps Clock of Make - Softway at Gondia, B...
Posting Date: 08 Aug 2025
Deadline: 25 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 124156866
Notice Ref. No.: ST-CAMC-5stn-SoftWay25
Tender Value: ₹ 11236624.26
Tender EMD: ₹ 206200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Name of the work : Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Coach Guidance display Boards Systems Train Indication Boards, Train at a Glance Display Board& GPS Clock of Make - Softway at GONDIA, BHANDARA, DONGARGARH, RAJNANDGAON & BALAGHAT stations in Nagpur Division of SECR.(for three years).
Comprehensive AMC of Double Face CoachGuidance DisplayBoard (CGDB) as per RDSO Speciï¬cationsNo. RDSO/SPN/TC/61/2015 Rev. 4 or latest (TotalQuantity = 231 Nos. X18 visits = 4158 Nos.)NOTE: a) Routine Visits Once In Two Months (G, DGG, RJN, & BTC) .B) The Unit: Numbers Stands For Each Visit at Locations. (Inspection:Consignee). 2 2 90.00 Numbers 3926.22 353359.80 AT Par 353359.80
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 11236624.26
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : JR CLERK
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 08/08/2025 13:34
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 11/08/2025
Closing Date Time : 25/08/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 206200.00
Notice Documents
2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-202214_07_2022_ACS-1compressed_1.pdf
2022_12_13RBCE_CE-I-CTIndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril2022ACSNo_2.pdf
2023_04_26RBCE_CE-I-CTACS-311_compressed.pdf
2025_01_09ACS-9_compressed.pdf
2025_03_04RBCE_CE-I-CTACS-10_compressed.pdf
CorrectedFinal_GCC_April-22140722_compressed.pdf
ImplementationofContractors-eBookMB_compressed.pdf
DailymaintenanceRegisterforworkcontracts_0001.pdf
Newannexure-6sample_compressed.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections