Tender for Name of Work Collection Testing of Water Sample from Vari...

The SHIMLA JAL PRABANDHAN NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Name of Work Collection Testing of Water Sample from Various Sites under Sjpnl Sh Outsourcing for Collection of Water Sample from Various Sites under Sjpnl and Deposting it at Pollution Control Board ... in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SJPNL_115847_1 | Ref ID: 126940643).

The tender is published on 24 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Name of Work Collection Testing of Water Sample from Various Sites under Sjpnl Sh Outsourcing for Collection of Water Sample from Various Sites under Sjpnl and Deposting it at Pollution Control Board ...

Posting Date: 24 Sep 2025

Deadline: 04 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126940643

Notice Ref. No.: 3975 dated 24/09/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 2398500

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of work Collection testing of water Sample from various sites under SJPNL SH Outsourcing for collection of water sample from various sites under SJPNL and deposting it at pollution control board lab PCB for 12 months
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Shimla Jal Prabandhan Nigam Ltd
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Sep-2025 05:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Oct-2025 11:30 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 23, 98, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections