Tender for Name of Work- Clearing of ..., Clearing of Jungle and Dre...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Name of Work- Clearing of ..., Clearing of Jungle and Dressing of N s L Using Manual Labour and Jcb Machine at Various W/W under the Jurisdiction of Sh Vinod Kumar Junior Engineer and all other Works ... in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_487750_1 | Ref ID: 131383497).

The tender is published on 03 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Name of Work- Clearing of ..., Clearing of Jungle and Dressing of N s L Using Manual Labour and Jcb Machine at Various W/W under the Jurisdiction of Sh Vinod Kumar Junior Engineer and all other Works ...

Posting Date: 03 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131383497

Notice Ref. No.: 202599DD6388 50D2 41D3 A402 15FAD35A779A565PUH

Tender Value: ₹ 990720

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work- Clearing of ..., Clearing of Jungle and Dressing of N s L Using Manual Labour and Jcb Machine at Various W/W under the Jurisdiction of Sh Vinod Kumar Junior Engineer and all other Works Contingent Thereto Chargeable to Nalwa Distt. Hisar Annual Mtc Work for Wa
Clearing of jungle and dressing of N S L using manual labour and JCB machine at various w/w under the jurisdiction of Sh Vinod Kumar Junior Engineer and all other works contingent thereto Chargeable to Nalwa Distt. HISAR Annual Mtc Work for Wa
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Hisar Circle||Hisar PHED No. 2
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: na
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Dec-2025 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 90, 720

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections