Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Name of Work:- Bhavnagar Division - Provision of Balance Electrical Facilities at Track Machine Siding.
Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026
Deadline: 20 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136800238
Notice Ref. No.: BVP-EL-P-41-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 3991105.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 79800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SETC of concealed /surface wiring of light/fan/exhaust fan/call bell point. 2 2 100.00 Metre 103.00 10300.00 AT Par 10300.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3991105.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GEN SERVIC
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 27/02/2026 16:14
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 06/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 20/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 79800.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections