Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Name of Work - A/R and M/O Fire Maintenance Services in N.D.M.C. Buildings during 2025-2026. Sub Head - Replacement of Reinforced Rubber Lined (Rrl) Fire Hose in the Various Fire Control Room of Ndmc
Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026
Deadline: 23 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137951062
Notice Ref. No.: 36/2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 2976000
Tender EMD: ₹ 59520
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
36/2025-26
Name of work - A/R and M/O Fire Maintenance Services in N.D.M.C. Buildings during 2025-2026. Sub Head - Replacement of Reinforced Rubber Lined (RRL) Fire Hose in the various fire control room of NDMC
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: New Delhi Municipal Council||Fire
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Mar-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Mar-2026 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 59, 520
Tender Value in ₹: 29, 76, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections