Tender for Name of Work: A/Mtc.W/S Scheme Kukran Amount:20000/- Lift...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (DWSS), GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Name of Work: A/Mtc.W/S Scheme Kukran Amount:20000/- Lifting and lowering of column pipes for replacement of existing Submersible pump set with spare pump set, cable to cable jointing and any other wo... in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 145784421).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Name of Work: A/Mtc.W/S Scheme Kukran Amount:20000/- Lifting and lowering of column pipes for replacement of existing Submersible pump set with spare pump set, cable to cable jointing and any other wo... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Name of Work: A/Mtc.W/S Scheme Kukran Amount:20000/- Lifting and lowering of column pipes for replacement of existing Submersible pump set with spare pump set, cable to cable jointing and any other wo... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Name of Work: A/Mtc.W/S Scheme Kukran Amount:20000/- Lifting and lowering of column pipes for replacement of existing Submersible pump set with spare pump set, cable to cable jointing and any other wo...

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145784421

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 69000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: A/Mtc.W/S Scheme Kukran Amount:20000/- Lifting and lowering of column pipes for replacement of existing Submersible pump set with spare pump set, cable to cable jointing and any other wo...
Name of Work: A/Mtc.W/S Scheme Kukran Amount:20000/- Lifting and lowering of column pipes for replacement of existing Submersible pump set with spare pump set, cable to cable jointing and any other works contingent thereto complete in all respects. Name of Work: A/Mtc.W/S Scheme Road Majara Amount:49000/- P/ f laying 150 mm pvc pipe including earth work excavation, bailing out, d- joint and any other contingent there too
Division:- Garhshanker
Subdivision:- Sub Division No.2 Garhshankar
Office Address:- Sub division No.2 Garhshankar

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections