Tender for Name of Work A/Mtc. W/S/S Rayia, Block Phul, Dist. Bathin...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (DWSS), GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Name of Work A/Mtc. W/S/S Rayia, Block Phul, Dist. Bathinda. Description of Work Maintenance of electrical and T/W components of scheme viz. 20 HP submersible pump-set, column pipes, starter, and othe... in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 138127309).

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Name of Work A/Mtc. W/S/S Rayia, Block Phul, Dist. Bathinda. Description of Work Maintenance of electrical and T/W components of scheme viz. 20 HP submersible pump-set, column pipes, starter, and othe... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Name of Work A/Mtc. W/S/S Rayia, Block Phul, Dist. Bathinda. Description of Work Maintenance of electrical and T/W components of scheme viz. 20 HP submersible pump-set, column pipes, starter, and othe... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Name of Work A/Mtc. W/S/S Rayia, Block Phul, Dist. Bathinda. Description of Work Maintenance of electrical and T/W components of scheme viz. 20 HP submersible pump-set, column pipes, starter, and othe...

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026

Deadline: 24 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138127309

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 30000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work A/Mtc. W/S/S Rayia, Block Phul, Dist. Bathinda. Description of Work Maintenance of electrical and T/W components of scheme viz. 20 HP submersible pump-set, column pipes, starter, and othe...
Name of Work A/Mtc. W/S/S Rayia, Block Phul, Dist. Bathinda. Description of Work Maintenance of electrical and T/W components of scheme viz. 20 HP submersible pump-set, column pipes, starter, and other works contingent thereto. 1. Hire charges for tractor mounted pulley and other T&P for borewell outside PC. (per day) 2. Hire charges for tractor including fuel etc. (per day) 3. Labor charges for taking out existing pump set from T/W including dismantling flanged column pipe joints. (man day) 4. Technician charges for motor and pump dismantling and refitting after repair, including making flat submersible cable joints. (job) 5. Supplying pump bush. (each) 6. Supplying pump sleeve. (each) 7. Supplying pump impeller. (each) 8. Labor for repair of submersible pump. (job) 9. Supplying insulation material. (job) 10. Supplying copper wire for rewinding. (Kg.) 11. Credit of old copper wire. (Kg.) 12. Supplying Motor bush. (Each) 13. Supplying and fixing Thrust Plate. (Job) 14. Labor for repair of submersible Motor. (Job) 15. Supplying GI light flanged column pipe size 100 mm i/d. (Mtr.) 16. Credit for old G.I. Pipe size 100 mm i/d (Kg). 17. Supplying nut bolts size 5/8”. (Each) 18. Supplying rubber insertion size 100mm. (Each) 19. Supplying analogue voltmeter. (each) 20. Supplying analogue amp meter. (each) 21. Supplying contactor coil of suitable capacity. (each) 22. Supplying current transformer for control panel. (each) 23. Labor charges for repair of panel. (job) 24. Supplying 10 sq. mm 3 core 1100 V flat cable. (mtr.) 25. Labor charges for lowering existing 20 HP pump set after repair inside T/W including making flanged column pipe joints. (Job) 26. Any other work contingent thereto.
Division:- Bathinda No. 2
Subdivision:- Sub division Phul at Bathinda
Office Address:- Sub Division Engineer W/S and Sanitation Sub Division, Phul at bathinda Near main water works bhagu road bathinda

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections