Tender for Name of Work A/Mtc. Judicial Court complex and tehsil com...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (DWSS), GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Name of Work A/Mtc. Judicial Court complex and tehsil complex at Phul, District Bathinda. Description of Work Execution of day-to-day maintenance of Public Health amenities viz. internal & external se... in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 145599842).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Name of Work A/Mtc. Judicial Court complex and tehsil complex at Phul, District Bathinda. Description of Work Execution of day-to-day maintenance of Public Health amenities viz. internal & external se... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Name of Work A/Mtc. Judicial Court complex and tehsil complex at Phul, District Bathinda. Description of Work Execution of day-to-day maintenance of Public Health amenities viz. internal & external se... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Name of Work A/Mtc. Judicial Court complex and tehsil complex at Phul, District Bathinda. Description of Work Execution of day-to-day maintenance of Public Health amenities viz. internal & external se...

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145599842

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 40000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work A/Mtc. Judicial Court complex and tehsil complex at Phul, District Bathinda. Description of Work Execution of day-to-day maintenance of Public Health amenities viz. internal & external se...
Name of Work A/Mtc. Judicial Court complex and tehsil complex at Phul, District Bathinda. Description of Work Execution of day-to-day maintenance of Public Health amenities viz. internal & external sewerage & water supply and other works contingent thereto at Judicial Court; Tehsil complex and Officers- residences at Phul Town for the period 03-08-2024 till consumption of funds. 1. Labour charges for repairing existing bib cock/angle valve viz replacement of spindle/ machine. (Job) 2. Supplying brass spindle/ machine for fixing in 15 mm i/d bib cock/ angle valve. (each) 3. Supplying and fixing 32 mm CP waste of suitable make. (Job) 4. Cleaning of existing HDPE water tanks at all floor levels including cost of labour, disjointing and refixing of pipes and cost of chemicals. (Per litre.) 5. Repair of Sluice Valve Nut including labor, material and carriage. (a) Size 80 mm i/d Sluice Valve (Job) (b) Size 100 mm i/d Sluice Valve (Job) 6. Repair of Sluice Valve spindle including labor, material and carriage. (a) Size 80 mm i/d Sluice Valve (Job) (b) Size 100 mm i/d Sluice Valve (Job) 7. Repair of expansion joint for OHSR including nut bolts, labor, and other T&P complete. (a) Size 80 mm i/d (Job) (b) Size 100 mm i/d (Job) 8. Supplying of Tractor mounted sewer cleaning pump for desilting of existing Manholes and sewer pipes including labor, fuel and other T&P complete with disposal of waste at suitable place. (per Day). 9. Credit of replaced CP and SS fixtures (Kg.) 10. All other works Contingent there to as per requirement at site.
Division:- Bathinda No. 2
Subdivision:- Sub division Phul at Bathinda
Office Address:- Sub Division Engineer W/S and Sanitation Sub Division, Phul at bathinda Near main water works bhagu road bathinda

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections