Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Name of the Work:-1) Telecom Arrangement in Connection with Augmentation / Upgradation of Freight Wagon Maintenance Infrastructure Facilities at Kzj / C&W/ Depot. 2)Kzj-Bza Section : Upgradation of Co...
Posting Date: 29 Dec 2025
Deadline: 19 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132845979
Notice Ref. No.: C_SG_36_583
Tender Value: ₹ 10975065.74
Tender EMD: ₹ 204900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Name of the work:-1) Telecom arrangement in connection with augmentation / upgradation of freight wagon maintenance infrastructure facilities at KZJ / C&W/ Depot. 2)KZJ-BZA Section : Upgradation of COPs with new sheeting( SS gutter, new sheeting) & Provision of additional PF under ADEN/S/KZJ (KDM, NKD, GLA, YGL, CLE, TAA, GUU). 3) KZJ-BZA Section :Construction of additional COP under ADEN/MDR Section (IRS Type COP at CKN, BKL, YP and Bus type shelters at CKN, BKL, MTMI, TNGM, GNN, CVV). 4) KZJ-BZA Section- Proposed construction of Limited height subway(LHS) New Bridge No. 559(A) km 421/33-35 in lieu of closed Level crossing (Tresspassing Location) at Kesamudram station yard as precast RCC Box of size 1x3.00x2.65m by AIR pushing method. 5)PDPL-KRMR section: Telecom arrangements in connection with Four laning of Karimnagar-Warangal section Of NH-563 from Design Ch.48.860 km (near SH-I Ch. 170.400 km) at Manakondur bypass to Design Ch. 116, 875 km (existing Ch. 144.050 Km) at palvelpulla near Hanamkonda (Design Length 68.015 km) in the state of Telangana on Hybrid Annuity Mode under Bhartrnala Pariyojana Construction of four lane RUB at Rly.chainage km 29/12-13 between Peddapalli Karimnagar stations on Peddapalli-Nizamabad section of Secunderabad division at Km.51, /225 on NH563 - Shifting of Underground OFC Telecom Cables at RUB. 6) KZJ-BZA Section - proposed Construction of New Bridge No. 548 (Additional vent way) (UP & ON line portion) as precast RCC box of size 16.00x3.OOrt1 at km 418/2-4 between Intekanne and Kesamudram stations BY AIR PUSHING METHOD USING 20.40m RH GIRDER. 7) KZJ-BZA Section proposed Construction of New Bridge NO. 550A (Additionalvent way) (UP & DN line portion) asprecast RCC box Of size 1 x6.00x3.OOm at km 418/4-6 between Intekanne and Kesamudram stations BY AIR PUSHING METHOD USING 20.40m GIRDER. -------14) DKJ-MUGR: Telecom Portion for Proposed Manning of existing 4 unmanned LC gates on lead line of KTPS siding. (14 WORKS)
SUPPLY SOR PORTION ♥♥ of 17 ...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 10975065.74
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 29/12/2025 16:37
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 19/01/2026 17:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 204900.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections