Tender for Name of Work:- 1) Replacement of Girder with Psc Slab for...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Name of Work:- 1) Replacement of Girder with Psc Slab for Br.No-1 at Km 1.05 on Sir-Dlpc Section. 2) Replacement of Steel Girder Bridge No.61-A at Km No.16/13- 14 with Psc Slab B/W Ngwn-Nmda on Sir-Dl... in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: OT-18-2025-26 | Ref ID: 124440862). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4585579.73, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 91700.00.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Name of Work:- 1) Replacement of Girder with Psc Slab for Br.No-1 at Km 1.05 on Sir-Dlpc Section. 2) Replacement of Steel Girder Bridge No.61-A at Km No.16/13- 14 with Psc Slab B/W Ngwn-Nmda on Sir-Dl...

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124440862

Notice Ref. No.: OT-18-2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 4585579.73

Tender EMD: ₹ 91700.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of work:- 1) Replacement of Girder with PSC slab for Br.No-1 at KM 1.05 on SIR-DLPC section. 2) Replacement of steel girder Bridge No.61-A at Km No.16/13- 14 with PSC slab b/w NGWN-NMDA on SIR-DLPC section over Ambala Division. 3) Construction of 2 Nos LHS(5mx5m) by pushing in lieu of C-53 at Km 63/10-11 &LC -58 at Km 71/6-7 on DUI-JHL section. 4) Provision of increasing the CSR of main line at Sangrur (SAG) station on DUI-JHL section.
Supply of Digital insulation Tester (Megger) 500 V, Motwani, Philips make or similar or better. Inspection: By Consignee 02 02 4.00 Numbers 25321.36 101285.44 AT Par 101285.44
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4585579.73
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 13/08/2025 18:22
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 25/08/2025
Closing Date Time : 08/09/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 91700.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections