Tender for Name of Project:Energy Audit and Performance Evaluation o...

The GUJARAT WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Name of Project:Energy Audit and Performance Evaluation of Various Water Supply Pumping Stations in Zone - 1, Gwssb, Gujarat in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 224567 | Ref ID: 126326463). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3666300.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36700.

The tender is published on 16 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Name of Project:Energy Audit and Performance Evaluation of Various Water Supply Pumping Stations in Zone - 1, Gwssb, Gujarat category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Name of Project:Energy Audit and Performance Evaluation of Various Water Supply Pumping Stations in Zone - 1, Gwssb, Gujarat Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Name of Project:Energy Audit and Performance Evaluation of Various Water Supply Pumping Stations in Zone - 1, Gwssb, Gujarat

Posting Date: 16 Sep 2025

Deadline: 30 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126326463

Notice Ref. No.: 03/2025-26(2nd Attempt)

Tender Value: ₹ 3666300.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 36700

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Project-Energy Audit and Performance Evaluation of Various Water Supply Pumping Stations in Zone - 1- Gwssb-Gujarat
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Mechanical - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 15-09-2025 18:00
Bid document download End Date : 30-09-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 30-09-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 36, 700
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections