Tender for Name Plate for Computer Lab, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16)

The CENTRAL UNIVERSITY OF JHARKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Name Plate for Computer Lab, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5696736 | Ref ID: 111671483). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Modular Computer Lab with Furnishing and Associated Work, Modular Work Stations (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Modular Computer Lab with Furnishing and Associated Work, Modular Work Stations (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Name Plate for Computer Lab, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2024

Deadline: 02 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111671483

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5696736

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Detailed Specifications Attached
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Modular Computer Lab with Furnishing and Associated Work, Modular Work Stations (V2)
Item Title: Name Plate for Computer Lab
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 12-12-2024 11:58 AM
End Date: 02-01-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Modular Computer Lab with Furnishing and Associated Work
GeMARPTS Searched: Computer Table, Modular Work Stations (V2), Binocular Indirect Ophthalmoscope - RBSK

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections