Tender for Naltrexone 50mg tab, Qty: 1050 No, (BOQ Item #151)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Naltrexone 50mg tab, Qty: 1050 No, (BOQ Item #151) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7448869 | Ref ID: 140056912). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27507.

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 180 Ms Dglp Re 01 2026 27, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 180 Ms Dglp Re 01 2026 27, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Naltrexone 50mg tab, Qty: 1050 No, (BOQ Item #151)

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2026

Deadline: 07 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140056912

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7448869

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27507

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Naltrexone 50mg tab
BOQ Title: 180 Ms Dglp Re 01 2026 27, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Naltrexone 50mg tab
Item Quantity: 1050
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 23-04-2026 7:01 PM
End Date: 07-05-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 27507
BOQ Title: 180 MS DGLP RE 01 2026 27
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2), Neopren Cap Searched String: Entacavir 0 point 5mg tab Examination Cum Dressing Table with Drainage 0, Laboratory Vials (V2), Online UPS (V2), Micro/Semi- Micro/Analytical weighing balance, COD (Chemical Oxygen Demand) Analyzer (Closed Reflux), Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), Multimedia Projector (MM...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections