Tender for Nalidixic acid 30, Qty: 2000 Disc, (BOQ Item #65)

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nalidixic acid 30, Qty: 2000 Disc, (BOQ Item #65) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6190379 | Ref ID: 118503357).

The tender is published on 02 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Foodborne Diseases Microbiology, Tryptone Soya Yeast Extract Agar category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Foodborne Diseases Microbiology, Tryptone Soya Yeast Extract Agar Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Nalidixic acid 30, Qty: 2000 Disc, (BOQ Item #65)

Posting Date: 02 May 2025

Deadline: 23 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118503357

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6190379

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Nalidixic acid 30
BOQ Title: Foodborne Diseases Microbiology, Tryptone Soya Yeast Extract Agar
Item Title: Nalidixic acid 30
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Disc
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 01-05-2025 5:38 PM
End Date: 23-05-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Foodborne Diseases Microbiology
GeMARPTS Searched: Soyabean Casein Digest Agar (SCDA), Mac Conkey Agar, Tryptone Soya Yeast Extract Agar, AGAR AGAR Bacteriological Powder, Mueller Hinton Agar, Pseudomonas Selective Agar (CFC Agar), Eosin Methylene Blue Agar, Tryptic Soya Broth, Nutrient Agar, Cetrimide Agar

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections