Tender for Nails as per specification, Qty: 55 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nails as per specification, Qty: 55 Nos, (BOQ Item #13) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6835481 | Ref ID: 129316878). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26307.

The tender is published on 01 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wooden Items, Chequered Plywood for Bus Body Building Parts as per IS 3513 (Latest) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wooden Items, Chequered Plywood for Bus Body Building Parts as per IS 3513 (Latest) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Nails as per specification, Qty: 55 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 01 Nov 2025

Deadline: 22 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129316878

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6835481

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26307

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Nails as per specification
BOQ Title: Wooden Items, Chequered Plywood for Bus Body Building Parts as per IS 3513 (Latest)
BOQ Title: Wooden Items, Chequered Plywood for Bus Body Building Parts as per IS 3513 (Latest)
Item Title: Nails as per specification
Item Quantity: 55
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-11-2025 10:40 AM
End Date: 22-11-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 26307
BOQ Title: WOODEN ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Blind (V2), Work Benches, Sterile Hypodermic Needles for Single use (V2), Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014, The Indian National Flag as per IS 1, Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892, Thermal Bin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections