Tender for Nails, Nails as per Technical Specification mentioned in ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nails, Nails as per Technical Specification mentioned in the bid, Qty: 4 Kgs, (BOQ Item #6) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6434923 | Ref ID: 122423741). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 113100.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hardstanding with Traverse Protection, Modular Ballistic Protection System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hardstanding with Traverse Protection, Modular Ballistic Protection System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Nails, Nails as per Technical Specification mentioned in the bid, Qty: 4 Kgs, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2025

Deadline: 30 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122423741

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6434923

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 113100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Nails as per Technical Specification mentioned in the bid
BOQ Title: Hardstanding with Traverse Protection, Modular Ballistic Protection System
BOQ Title: Hardstanding with Traverse Protection, Modular Ballistic Protection System
Item Title: Nails
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 09-07-2025 8:00 PM
End Date: 30-07-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 113100
BOQ Title: HARDSTANDING WITH TRAVERSE PROTECTION
GeMARPTS Searched: Modular Ballistic Protection System, Cloth Dryer Stand, Circuit Breakers with Integral Overcurrent Protection (RCBO) as per IS 12640 (Part 2) IEC 61009 - 1, Lab Coating Machine, scrubbing brush, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Cabinet Dryer (V2), Security and Protective...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections