Tender for Nails 2inch, Nails 2inch as per specified in bid specific...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nails 2inch, Nails 2inch as per specified in bid specification documents, Qty: 2 Kgs, (BOQ Item #25) in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6404552 | Ref ID: 122008225). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36000.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Septic tank maintenance items, Fine Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 Self Drilling Screw Hollow and Solid Concrete Blocks as per... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Septic tank maintenance items, Fine Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 Self Drilling Screw Hollow and Solid Concrete Blocks as per... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Nails 2inch, Nails 2inch as per specified in bid specification documents, Qty: 2 Kgs, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 23 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122008225

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6404552

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 36000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Nails 2inch as per specified in bid specification documents
BOQ Title: Septic tank maintenance items, Fine Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 Self Drilling Screw Hollow and Solid Concrete Blocks as per...
BOQ Title: Septic tank maintenance items, Fine Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 Self Drilling Screw Hollow and Solid Concrete Blocks as per...
Item Title: Nails 2inch
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 02-07-2025 2:14 PM
End Date: 23-07-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 36000
BOQ Title: Septic tank maintenance items
GeMARPTS Searched: as per IS 5312 (Part1), Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) Pipes for Potable Hot and Cold Water Distribution Supplies (V2) as per IS 15778 Searched String: PVC pipe of size 4" dia Diamond Casing Bit and Shoe Bits of Different Sizes (CMPDI), Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as pe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections