Tender for Nagar Panchayat Shivgarh Gis Survey (Design and Developme...

The NAGAR PANCHAYAT SHIVGARH RAEBAREILLY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nagar Panchayat Shivgarh Gis Survey (Design and Development of Mis Android Based Mobile Application Software Online Payment Facility and under the Boundary of Nagar Panchayat all Types of Properties D... in Raibarely, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DOLBU_1035845_1 | Ref ID: 118615476). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2094001, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 102200.

The tender is published on 03 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Survey category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Survey Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Nagar Panchayat Shivgarh Gis Survey (Design and Development of Mis Android Based Mobile Application Software Online Payment Facility and under the Boundary of Nagar Panchayat all Types of Properties D...

Posting Date: 03 May 2025

Deadline: 13 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118615476

Notice Ref. No.: 1151/E.O./N.P.S./E-TENDERING

Tender Value: ₹ 2094001

Tender EMD: ₹ 102200

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2100

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NAGAR PANCHAYAT SHIVGARH GIS Survey (Design and Development of MIS Android based Mobile Application Software Online Payment Facility and Under the Boundary of Nagar Panchayat All types of Properties Door to Door data collection and prepare a Househ
Category: Survey
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Nagar Panchayat Shivgarh Raebareilly
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Survey
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-May-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-May-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-May-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-May-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 02, 200
Tender Value in ₹: 20, 94, 001
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 100

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections