Tender for Nabling Civil Works for the Erection and Functioning of P...

The KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD (KSEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nabling Civil Works for the Erection and Functioning of Passenger Lift in Mini Vydyuthibhavanam, Thiruvalla in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TENDER No. 01/2026-27/ED-TVLA/Lift-Electrical Works/ dtd 29.05.2026 | Ref ID: 142351195).

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nabling Civil Works for the Erection and Functioning of Passenger Lift in Mini Vydyuthibhavanam, Thiruvalla category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nabling Civil Works for the Erection and Functioning of Passenger Lift in Mini Vydyuthibhavanam, Thiruvalla Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Nabling Civil Works for the Erection and Functioning of Passenger Lift in Mini Vydyuthibhavanam, Thiruvalla

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 06 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142351195

Notice Ref. No.: TENDER No. 01/2026-27/ED-TVLA/Lift-Electrical Works/ dtd 29.05.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

nabling Civil works for the erection and functioning of passenger lift in Mini Vydyuthibhavanam, Thiruvalla
Publication Date : 2026-05-29

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections