Tender for Nabl Accreditation of State, District, Sub-Division and B...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nabl Accreditation of State, District, Sub-Division and Block Level Water Testing Laboratories/ Calibration of Laboratory Equipments and Measuring Glassware under Jjm-Wqmsp Fund during the Year 2025-2... in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CEDWS_803239_1 | Ref ID: 121611110). The estimated tender value is ₹ 536676, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10734.

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab / QC Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab / QC Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Nabl Accreditation of State, District, Sub-Division and Block Level Water Testing Laboratories/ Calibration of Laboratory Equipments and Measuring Glassware under Jjm-Wqmsp Fund during the Year 2025-2...

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2025

Deadline: 09 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121611110

Notice Ref. No.: 03/DNIe-T/EE/RIG/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 536676

Tender EMD: ₹ 10734

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NABL Accreditation of State, District, Sub-Division and Block Level Water Testing Laboratories/ Calibration of laboratory equipments and measuring glassware under JJM-WQMSP fund during the year 2025-26
Category: Lab / QC Equipment
Organisation Chain: Chief Engineer PWD (DWS)-Tripura||SE-DWS Circle Agartala PWD (DWS)||EE-DWS Rig Divn Agartala PWD (DWS)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Lab / QC Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Jun-2025 05:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Jul-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 734
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 36, 676
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections