Tender for N95 Mask, Qty: 400 No, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for N95 Mask, Qty: 400 No, (BOQ Item #6) in Central Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7947018 | Ref ID: 147681610).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cfa Echs 85, Correction Fluid Pen(V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cfa Echs 85, Correction Fluid Pen(V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: N95 Mask, Qty: 400 No, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147681610

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7947018

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: N95 MASK
BOQ Title: Cfa Echs 85, Correction Fluid Pen(V3)
BOQ Title: Cfa Echs 85, Correction Fluid Pen(V3)
Item Title: N95 Mask
Item Quantity: 400
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-08-2026 2:19 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: CFA ECHS 85
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: DNS FLUID 500ML INJ Correction Fluid Pen(V3), RINGER LACTATE Searched String: FENTANYL 25 MCG TRANSDERMAL PATCH Ruggedised and Armoured Fibre Optic Patch Cord, Fentanyl Injection, Absorbable Haemostatic Sealant Patch Searched String: FILTER PAPER Cellulose Nitrate Filter Paper (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections