Tender for N95 Mask, Qty: 220 No, (BOQ Item #76)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for N95 Mask, Qty: 220 No, (BOQ Item #76) in Ahmednagar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7059684 | Ref ID: 133518446). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 298503.

The tender is published on 12 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gemre22, Benzyl benzoate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gemre22, Benzyl benzoate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: N95 Mask, Qty: 220 No, (BOQ Item #76)

Posting Date: 12 Jan 2026

Deadline: 20 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133518446

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7059684

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 298503

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: N95 MASK
BOQ Title: Gemre22, Benzyl benzoate
Item Title: N95 Mask
Item Quantity: 220
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-01-2026 8:11 PM
End Date: 20-01-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 298503
BOQ Title: GEMRE22
GeMARPTS Searched: ECG Machine, ECG Recording Paper(V2), ECG Electrodes (V2), Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2), ECG Bulb Electrode, Laboratory Desiccator (V2), ECG RECORDING PAPER, Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services as per IS 781 Searched String: ELBOW SUPPORT Heat Elbow Wra...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections