Tender for N95 Mask with Following Specifications A) Multi-Layered C...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for N95 Mask with Following Specifications A) Multi-Layered Construction with - Outer Layer: Dust Resistant, Non-Woven Fabrics. Middle Layer: Electrostatic Melt Blown Filter. Inner Layer: Skin Friendly Fa... in Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: HB255050A | Ref ID: 122703373).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: N95 Mask with Following Specifications A) Multi-Layered Construction with - Outer Layer: Dust Resistant, Non-Woven Fabrics. Middle Layer: Electrostatic Melt Blown Filter. Inner Layer: Skin Friendly Fa...

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2025

Deadline: 25 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122703373

Notice Ref. No.: HB255050A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

N95 Mask with following specifications a) Multi-layered construction with - Outer Layer: Dust Resistant, Non-woven fabrics. Middle Layer: Electrostatic melt blown filter. Inner Layer: Skin friendly fabrics. b) Having elastic headbands for proper facial fit, adjustable alumininum nosepiece with foam lining for comfort and seal. c) Filtration Efficiency: 95% or equal to 95% non-oil based particulates(e.g. dust, viruses, bacteria) d) NIOSH Approved, BIS License Number available on packaging, Bureau of Indian Standard for particulate respirators should be available.
N95 Mask with following specifications a) Multi-layered construction with - Outer Layer: Dust Resistant, Non-woven fabrics. Middle Layer: Electrostatic melt blown filter. Inner Layer: Skin friendly fabrics . b) Having elastic headbands for proper facial fit, adjustable alumininum nosepiece with foam lining for co mfort and seal. c) Filtration Efficiency: 95% or equal to 95% non-oil based particulates(e.g. dust, viruses, bacteria) d) NIOSH Approved, BIS License Number available on packaging, Bureau of Indian Standard for pa rticulate respirators should be available. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 82
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 15/07/2025 13:47 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 25/07/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee MATRON GR-I/GRC, SER West Bengal 5000.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections