Tender for N8022023, 3 AXIS DRO COMPLETE WITH LINEAR SCALES
MOU...

The HINDUSTAN MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for N8022023, 3 AXIS DRO COMPLETE WITH LINEAR SCALES

MOUNTING BRACKETS GUARDS COVERS, STAND

MACHINE MOUNTED TO SUIT MACHINE TRAVERSES AS

FOLLOWS LONGITU..., Qty: 10 NO, (BOQ Item #1) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5782622 | Ref ID: 113748494).

The tender is published on 26 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 3 Axis Dro, CNC Plasma Cutting Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 3 Axis Dro, CNC Plasma Cutting Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: N8022023, 3 AXIS DRO COMPLETE WITH LINEAR SCALES
MOUNTING BRACKETS GUARDS COVERS, STAND
MACHINE MOUNTED TO SUIT MACHINE TRAVERSES AS
FOLLOWS LONGITU..., Qty: 10 NO, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 26 Jan 2025

Deadline: 29 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113748494

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5782622

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 3 AXIS DRO COMPLETE WITH LINEAR SCALES
MOUNTING BRACKETS GUARDS COVERS, STAND
MACHINE MOUNTED TO SUIT MACHINE TRAVERSES AS
FOLLOWS LONGITUDINAL TRAVERSE 776MM CROSS
TRAVERSE 307MM VERTICAL TRAVERSE 401MM
RESOLUTION OF SCALES 5MICRON INSTALLATION BY
SUPPLIER OPERATING VOLTAGE 110 260V1PH 50 TO 60HZ
BOQ Title: 3 Axis Dro, CNC Plasma Cutting Machine
Item Title: N8022023
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-01-2025 4:27 PM
End Date: 29-01-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: 3 AXIS DRO
GeMARPTS Searched: (3-Aminopropyl) triethoxysilane, Omega 3 Capsules, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Under Coating (B) Finishing Paint (V3) Confirming to IS 2932, 1, 1, 3 - Triethoxybutane, Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, Layer - 3 Distribution Switch, Layer 3 - Access Switch, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Layer ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections