Tender for N0254-9993783 Clip Jubilee, N0249-4589517 Hose Fuelling 6...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for N0254-9993783 Clip Jubilee, N0249-4589517 Hose Fuelling 6, Qty: 771 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6076280 | Ref ID: 118435237).

The tender is published on 30 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fire Hose Cabinet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fire Hose Cabinet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: N0254-9993783 Clip Jubilee, N0249-4589517 Hose Fuelling 6, Qty: 771

Posting Date: 30 Apr 2025

Deadline: 21 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118435237

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6076280

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

N0254-9993783 CLIP JUBILEE, N0249-4589517 HOSE FUELLING 6" X15', N0413-R012110 HOSE RUBBER ID 50MM WALL THICK 6MM, N0249-0254047 JUBLEE CLIP HOSE WORM DRIVE 3-1/4" X4", N4720-P030002 AVCAT FUELLING HOSE ID 32MM, OD 40MM LENGTH 20 MTRS, N4730- 078888 FUEL HOSE 3" DIA 10 MTR LONG, N0413-9239694 HOSE RUBBER ID: 1.000 OD: 1.375 (INCHES)
Quantity Required: 771
Start Date: 30-04-2025 10:37 AM
End Date: 21-05-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Hose connector, Black Flexible Rubber Hose Pipe, rubber bands, General Purpose Ball Valves (V2), Television (TV) (V2), Interactive Panels with CPU, Taflon Tape as per IS 14635, Fire Hose Cabinet, Elbow Pipe Fitting, CPVC Industrial Pipe Fittings, Schedule 80

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections