Tender for N N Dimethylformamide for Molecurla Bilogy, Qty: 1 No, (B...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for N N Dimethylformamide for Molecurla Bilogy, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #9) in Bharatpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6573529 | Ref ID: 124504760).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Himedia Brand Only Supply, Sodium fluoride, Extra Pure and AR/ACS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Himedia Brand Only Supply, Sodium fluoride, Extra Pure and AR/ACS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: N N Dimethylformamide for Molecurla Bilogy, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2025

Deadline: 04 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124504760

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6573529

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MB036-500 ML
BOQ Title: Himedia Brand Only Supply, Sodium fluoride, Extra Pure and AR/ACS
Item Title: N N Dimethylformamide for Molecurla Bilogy
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-08-2025 3:57 PM
End Date: 04-09-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Himedia Brand Only Supply
GeMARPTS Searched: Sodium fluoride, Extra Pure and AR/ACS, Hydrofluoric Acid, Agar Media, Arsenic Trioxide, Whole Wheat Flour (Atta) for Extreme Cold Climate and High Altitude Areas (Defence), L- Ascorbic Acid, High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower for Small area with LED Flood Lighting System (V2), 1, 10 Phenanthroline m...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections