Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Mysuru Division: Escorting, Operating and Comprehensive Maintenance Like Trip Maintenances a - Check, B - Check & C - Check of 450 to 500 Kva, 750 V Kirloskar Oil Engines Ltd (Koel) Make Dg Sets Fitte...
Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026
Deadline: 07 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145403911
Notice Ref. No.: Y-E-29-2026-27-55
Tender Value: ₹ 47788407.16
Tender EMD: ₹ 955800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
MYSURU DIVISION: Escorting, operating and Comprehensive Maintenance like trip maintenances A - Check, B - Check & C - Check of 450 to 500 kVA, 750 V KIRLOSKAR OIL ENGINES LTD (KOEL) make DG sets fitted in power cars of EOG/HOG trains including need based repairs / maintenance of engines and alternators for a period of Three years.
Trip schedule maintenance, "A" checks for under warranty / out of warranty CPCB- I/II/IV compliant power cars of M/s KIRLOSKAR OIL ENGINES LTD make all as per detailed scope and speciï¬cations. Notes: (i) For record purpose, the UNIT for each scheduled maintenance / A-check done will be measured as each "JOB". (ii) The quoted rate is inclusive of GST and any other taxes as applicable. 02 NS 71584.00 Man-Hour 214.42 15349041.28 AT Par 15349041.28
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 47788407.16
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 16/07/2026 19:17
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 07/08/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 955800.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections