Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Mys: Construction of Rcc Box Drain Cum Compound Wall Along Railway Boundary Parallel to Stabling Line Upto Stp to Treat Sewage Water as Per Ngt Guidelines
Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025
Deadline: 02 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 131916873
Notice Ref. No.: 37MYS25of11-12-2025itno4
Tender Value: ₹ 23705197.01
Tender EMD: ₹ 268500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
List of items that are covered under USSOR S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () A-List of items that are covered under DSR 52189.38 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 66062.50 (-) 21.00 52189.38 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 23705197.01
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SR.DEN/W
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 11/12/2025 18:19
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 02/01/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 268500.00
Notice Documents
ACS-2toGCC-2022_2022-CE-1-CT-GCC-2022.pdf
GCCAdvanceCorrectionSlipNo5.pdf
GCCAdvanceCorrectionSlipNo6.pdf
GCCAdvanceCorrectionSlipNo9.pdf
GCCAdvanceCorrectionSlipNo7.pdf
GCCAdvanceCorrectionSlipNo10.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections