Tender for Mycophenolate mofetil 500mg Tab, Qty: 8100 No, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mycophenolate mofetil 500mg Tab, Qty: 8100 No, (BOQ Item #8) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7864669 | Ref ID: 146783483). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2664.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from rd 247, Midazolam Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar rd 247, Midazolam Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Mycophenolate mofetil 500mg Tab, Qty: 8100 No, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146783483

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7864669

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2664

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: rd 247, Midazolam Tablet
Item Title: Mycophenolate mofetil 500mg Tab
Item Quantity: 8100
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-08-2026 10:48 AM
End Date: 22-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2664
BOQ Title: rd 247
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Zolmitriptan Nasal spray 5mg, 7 metered dose Elastic Bandage Conforming to IS 16111, Open Weave Bandage Conforming to IS 16469, Permeable Nonwoven Surgical Adhesive Tape Conforming to IS 16948, Elastic Surgical Adhesive Tapes for Medical Use Conforming to IS 16470, Zinc Oxide Elasti...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections