Tender for Mvip Emergency Maintenance of Head Regulator at Ch. 17200...

The IRRIGATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mvip Emergency Maintenance of Head Regulator at Ch. 17200 M of Marika Distributory - General Mechanical Work in Kottayam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IRR/MH/TR/8746/2022_16_2_1/1 | Ref ID: 112253576). The estimated tender value is ₹ 50730, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1268.

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Mvip Emergency Maintenance of Head Regulator at Ch. 17200 M of Marika Distributory - General Mechanical Work

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2024

Deadline: 01 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112253576

Notice Ref. No.: IRR/MH/TR/8746/2022_16_2_1/1

Tender Value: ₹ 50730

Tender EMD: ₹ 1268

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 555

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MVIP Emergency maintenance of head regulator at ch. 17200 m of marika distributory - General Mechanical Work
Category: Repair and Maintenance Works
Tender ID: 2024_Irrig_719394_1
Organisation Chain: Irrigation Department||CE, P II, TVPM||SE, Proj.Cir., MVTPZHA||EE, MVIP Div, MVTPZHA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Repair and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Dec-2024 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 268
Tender Value in ₹: 50, 730
Tender Fee in ₹: 555

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections