Tender for MUV Rate Per Hour for Extra Usage, Qty: 1920 Hr, (BOQ Ite...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for MUV Rate Per Hour for Extra Usage, Qty: 1920 Hr, (BOQ Item #3) in Bishnupur, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7770893 | Ref ID: 145361164). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 159732.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of Field Telecom Vehicles for Field Activities in MNP BA, Passenger Car category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of Field Telecom Vehicles for Field Activities in MNP BA, Passenger Car Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: MUV Rate Per Hour for Extra Usage, Qty: 1920 Hr, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145361164

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7770893

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 159732

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MUV (Mahindra Bolero Camper, Tata Xenon, Tata Xenon Yodha, Tata Xenon XT) Rate Per Hour for Extra Usage
BOQ Title: Hiring of Field Telecom Vehicles for Field Activities in MNP BA, Passenger Car
Item Title: MUV Rate Per Hour for Extra Usage
Item Quantity: 1920
Unit of Measure: Hr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 17-07-2026 1:21 PM
End Date: 07-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 159732
BOQ Title: Hiring of Field Telecom Vehicles for Field Activities in MNP BA
GeMARPTS Searched: Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services, Hiring of Agency for IT Projects- Milestone basis

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections