Tender for Mutton, Good Quality Mutton, Qty: 440 Kg, (BOQ Item #2)

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mutton, Good Quality Mutton, Qty: 440 Kg, (BOQ Item #2) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6991434 | Ref ID: 131915936). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25080.

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Rate Contract for the Supply of Non Veg Items For Mess Use at NCOE Dharamshala, Chicken (Broiler) Dressed Frozen with Self Certification (Defence) Mutton Rogan Josh Canned (Goat/Sh... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Rate Contract for the Supply of Non Veg Items For Mess Use at NCOE Dharamshala, Chicken (Broiler) Dressed Frozen with Self Certification (Defence) Mutton Rogan Josh Canned (Goat/Sh... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Mutton, Good Quality Mutton, Qty: 440 Kg, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 02 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131915936

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6991434

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25080

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Good Quality Mutton
BOQ Title: Annual Rate Contract for the Supply of Non Veg Items For Mess Use at NCOE Dharamshala, Chicken (Broiler) Dressed Frozen with Self Certification (Defence) Mutton Rogan Josh Canned (Goat/Sh...
Item Title: Mutton
Item Quantity: 440
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 11-12-2025 7:03 PM
End Date: 02-01-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25080
BOQ Title: Annual Rate Contract for the Supply of Non Veg Items For Mess Use at NCOE Dharamshala

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections