Tender for Mutton clothes roll, Qty: 4 Roll, (BOQ Item #20)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mutton clothes roll, Qty: 4 Roll, (BOQ Item #20) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7908841 | Ref ID: 147078099).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurment of Cleaning items for PC Mumbai, dust pans Drain Cleaning Rods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurment of Cleaning items for PC Mumbai, dust pans Drain Cleaning Rods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Mutton clothes roll, Qty: 4 Roll, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147078099

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7908841

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mutton clothes roll
BOQ Title: Procurment of Cleaning items for PC Mumbai, dust pans Drain Cleaning Rods
BOQ Title: Procurment of Cleaning items for PC Mumbai, dust pans Drain Cleaning Rods
Item Title: Mutton clothes roll
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-08-2026 3:02 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurment of Cleaning items for PC Mumbai
GeMARPTS Searched: Tool kit for Home Decorative Items – Baghpat - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Trichloroethylene, Technical as per IS 245, Tool Kit for Home Decorative Items – Hapur - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Write - Wipe And Clean Books (Preschool Kit), Dielectric Constant Kit for ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections