Tender for Mutton cloth, Qty: 20 Kgs, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mutton cloth, Qty: 20 Kgs, (BOQ Item #11) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7707088 | Ref ID: 144051744).

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Oc Items, Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 8540 Toilet Cleaner Liquid ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Oc Items, Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 8540 Toilet Cleaner Liquid ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Mutton cloth, Qty: 20 Kgs, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144051744

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7707088

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mutton cloth
BOQ Title: Procurement of Oc Items, Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 8540 Toilet Cleaner Liquid ...
Item Title: Title11
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-06-2026 6:04 PM
End Date: 06-07-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF OC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Floor cleaner Multi Grain Winnower Paddy cleaner Grain Cleaner, Metal Storage Cabinet, Automotive Cleaner (V2), industrial vacuum cleaner, Electrostatic Liquid Cleaner, Solvent Cleaner (V2), Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Handcrafted Floor Mats, Domest...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections