Tender for Mutton cloth cotton, Qty: 100 Kgs, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mutton cloth cotton, Qty: 100 Kgs, (BOQ Item #9) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7684200 | Ref ID: 143653061).

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Naval Store Items, Cleaning Duster (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Naval Store Items, Cleaning Duster (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Mutton cloth cotton, Qty: 100 Kgs, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143653061

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7684200

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mutton cloth cotton
BOQ Title: Procurement of Naval Store Items, Cleaning Duster (V3)
Item Title: Mutton cloth cotton
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-06-2026 10:14 AM
End Date: 29-06-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF NAVAL STORE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Glassware Volumetric Flask, Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V2) conforming to IS 7983, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory Searched String: Hand wash liquid Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Liquid Lab Wash Detergent, Face Wash, Digital Mu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections