Tender for Mustard Seeds, Qty: 1 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mustard Seeds, Qty: 1 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #4) in Bharatpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6515534 | Ref ID: 123657806).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Condiments Expdr For the Months of Jul 2025, Chilly as per IS 2322 Cumin Seeds Fennel Seeds category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Condiments Expdr For the Months of Jul 2025, Chilly as per IS 2322 Cumin Seeds Fennel Seeds Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Mustard Seeds, Qty: 1 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2025

Deadline: 29 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123657806

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6515534

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Vegetable Rai Mustard Green Seeds
BOQ Title: Condiments Expdr For the Months of Jul 2025, Chilly as per IS 2322 Cumin Seeds Fennel Seeds
Item Title: Mustard Seeds
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Kilogram
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-07-2025 6:48 PM
End Date: 29-08-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Condiments Expdr For the Months of Jul 2025
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Chilli Powder Chilly as per IS 2322 Searched String: Cumin Seeds Cumin Seeds Searched String: Fennel Seeds Fennel Seeds Searched String: Mustard Seeds Vegetable Rai/Mustard Green Seeds Searched String: Salt Iodized Salt (Defence) Searched String: Cinnamon Stick FPO - Cinnamon Stick ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections