Tender for Mushroom Button Type, Qty: 75 KG, (BOQ Item #92)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mushroom Button Type, Qty: 75 KG, (BOQ Item #92) in Champawat, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7900431 | Ref ID: 146952872). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90866.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fresh Ration, Ration Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fresh Ration, Ration Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Mushroom Button Type, Qty: 75 KG, (BOQ Item #92)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146952872

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7900431

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90866

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER ATC
BOQ Title: Fresh Ration, Ration Kit
BOQ Title: Fresh Ration, Ration Kit
Item Title: Mushroom Button Type
Item Quantity: 75
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 183
Start Date: 10-08-2026 8:09 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 90866
BOQ Title: FRESH RATION
GeMARPTS Searched: Pineapple Seeds, Jam-IS 5861, Pineapple Products from Kishanganj - ODOP, Jam and Marmalade (V4) (Defence), Pineapple Products from Thoubal - ODOP, Pineapple Products from West Siang - ODOP, Jam and Marmalades, Squash (V2) Searched String: KIWI Dried Kiwi from Shi Yomi - ODOP, Shovel Belcha as per IS...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections