Tender for mushroom button type, Qty: 700 Kg, (BOQ Item #26)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for mushroom button type, Qty: 700 Kg, (BOQ Item #26) in Katihar, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6174785 | Ref ID: 118291762). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 196564.

The tender is published on 26 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fresh Vegetable and Fruits, French Bean (Vegetable) Seeds category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fresh Vegetable and Fruits, French Bean (Vegetable) Seeds Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: mushroom button type, Qty: 700 Kg, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 26 Apr 2025

Deadline: 22 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118291762

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6174785

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 196564

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: mushroom button type
BOQ Title: Fresh Vegetable and Fruits, French Bean (Vegetable) Seeds
Item Title: mushroom button type
Item Quantity: 700
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 183
Start Date: 26-04-2025 3:43 PM
End Date: 22-05-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 196564
BOQ Title: FRESH VEGETABLE AND FRUITS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections