Tender for Mushroom Button Type, Qty: 350 KG, (BOQ Item #69)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mushroom Button Type, Qty: 350 KG, (BOQ Item #69) in Champawat, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6041849 | Ref ID: 116001526). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 122064.

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fresh Vegetable and Fruits, Plastic Crates for Fruits and Vegetable (V2) conforming to IS 15532 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fresh Vegetable and Fruits, Plastic Crates for Fruits and Vegetable (V2) conforming to IS 15532 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Mushroom Button Type, Qty: 350 KG, (BOQ Item #69)

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2025

Deadline: 02 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116001526

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6041849

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 122064

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT
BOQ Title: Fresh Vegetable and Fruits, Plastic Crates for Fruits and Vegetable (V2) conforming to IS 15532
Item Title: Mushroom Button Type
Item Quantity: 350
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 182
Start Date: 10-03-2025 5:29 PM
End Date: 02-04-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 122064
BOQ Title: FRESH VEGETABLE AND FRUITS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections