Tender for Mushroom Button Type, Qty: 255 KG, (BOQ Item #74)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mushroom Button Type, Qty: 255 KG, (BOQ Item #74) in North Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5968501 | Ref ID: 114981656). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 275956.

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cauliflower and other vegetables, Pea (Vegetable) Seeds category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cauliflower and other vegetables, Pea (Vegetable) Seeds Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Mushroom Button Type, Qty: 255 KG, (BOQ Item #74)

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2025

Deadline: 17 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114981656

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5968501

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 275956

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per tender terms and conditions
BOQ Title: Cauliflower and other vegetables, Pea (Vegetable) Seeds
Item Title: Mushroom Button Type
Item Quantity: 255
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 183
Start Date: 18-02-2025 6:22 PM
End Date: 17-03-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 275956
BOQ Title: Cauliflower and other vegetables

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections