Tender for Museum Specimen Jars 2, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Museum Specimen Jars 2, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7003721 | Ref ID: 132756652).

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Museum Specimen Jars, JAR TEST APPARATUS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Museum Specimen Jars, JAR TEST APPARATUS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Museum Specimen Jars 2, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2025

Deadline: 16 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132756652

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7003721

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Acrylic Jars 9x 9x 4
BOQ Title: Museum Specimen Jars, JAR TEST APPARATUS
Item Title: Museum Specimen Jars 2
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-12-2025 3:40 PM
End Date: 16-01-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Museum Specimen Jars
GeMARPTS Searched: Acrylic acid, Glass Honey Jars Conforming to IS 11369, Aliphatic acrylic polyurethane coating, JAR TEST APPARATUS, Jars and Container Boxes-Handicraft, Jars And Container Boxes-Handicraft (Bamboo), Acrylic Jersey - Children of Anganwadi Centres, Polymethyl Methacrylate (PMMA) (Acrylic) Sheets (V2) a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections