Tender for Murashige and Skoog Medium, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #42)

The CENTRAL SILK BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Murashige and Skoog Medium, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #42) in Murshidabad, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7908036 | Ref ID: 147081506).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemical, Chloroform, Pure and Technical Conforming to IS 5296 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemical, Chloroform, Pure and Technical Conforming to IS 5296 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Murashige and Skoog Medium, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #42)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147081506

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7908036

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MURASHIGE AND SKOOG MEDIUM
BOQ Title: Chemical, Chloroform, Pure and Technical Conforming to IS 5296
BOQ Title: Chemical, Chloroform, Pure and Technical Conforming to IS 5296
Item Title: Murashige and Skoog Medium
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-08-2026 12:56 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Chemical
GeMARPTS Searched: Chloroform, Pure and Technical Conforming to IS 5296

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections